Weekly Class Schedule

Healing Circle with Janet will be back on March 8th at 7:00pm.

Check the “class/workshop sign in ” tab for the most up to date information, any cancellations will be noted there. Namaste

March 1, 2015 – 7:00 pm – Healing Circle with Janet – Postponed to March 8th

March 7 – 1:00pm – Chakras Balancing Yoga and Essential Oils with Cara and Eva

March 8 – 1:00pm – Angelic Meditation and Cord Cutting with Rose

March 8, 2015 – 7:00 pm – Healing Circle with Janet

~Monday~

  • Gina  8:30 – 9:30 am Meditation
  • Eva  9:45-11:00 am Vinyasa
  • Rose 11:30am – 12:45 pm Angelic Yoga
  • Gabby 5:30-6:30 pm Yoga For Sculpting
  • Janet 7:00-8:00 pm Kripalu Yoga

~Tuesday~                                                                                                                                                          

  • Lydia 6:00-7:00 am Sunrise Yoga
  • Claudine 9:00- 10:15 am Basic
  • Gina 10:30-11:45 am Gentle Yoga
  • Noelle 12:00 – 1:00 pm Barre Yoga Fusion (starts 3/10/15)
  • Janet 6:00 – 7:15 pm Mix 1
  • Eva 7:30 – 8:45 pm Basic

~Wednesday~        

  • Liz M. 8:30-9:45 am Mix 1
  • Liz L. 10:00-11:15 am Healing Yoga
  • Liz M. 5:15 – 6:15 pm  Yin Yoga
  • Liz L. 6:30-7:45 pm Healing Yoga

~Thursday~      

  • Eva 8:15-9:15 am Prana Yoga
  • Amy 9:30-10:45 am All Levels Vinyasa
  • Rose 11:00 am – 12:15 pm Angelic Yoga
  • Cara 4:45 – 5:45 pm Teen Yoga
  • Lydia 6:00-7:15 pm Yoga and Crystal Bowl Meditation
  • Eva 7:30-8:45 pm Evening /Restorative Yoga

~Friday~

  • Lydia 6:00-7005 am Sunrise Yoga
  • Amy 8:30-9:30 am Mix 1/2
  • Denise 9:45-11:00 am Vinyasa
  • Kristin 11:15-12:15 am Gentle Yoga
  • Gina 12:30-1:30 pm Vinyasa w/ Core Strengthening ($10)
  • Lanie 5:30-6:45 pm Balance and Restore
  • Friday Night Mix* – 7:00pm

(*Friday Night Mix  – classes are a mix of yoga styles and energy classes, including  Kundalini Yoga, Meditation and Mindfulness, Yoga Nidra, Crystal Bowl Meditation, and more)

  • March 6 – Prayerful Yoga and Meditation with Gina – 7:00 pm
  • March 13 – Shamanic Yoga with Live Drumming  with Anya and Al – 7:15pm
  • March 20 – Kundalini Yoga with Anya – 7:00 pm
  • March 27 – Sweat and Surrender with Denise and Claudine – 7:00pm

~Saturday~

  • Anya 4:30 – 7:00 am  Kundalini Yoga Sadhana (February 28th only)
  • Cara  8:00-9:15 am Wake-Up Yoga
  • Janet 9:30-10:45 am Vinyasa
  • Anya 11:00 am -12:15 pm Kundalini Yoga 

~Sunday~

  • Karen  8:30-9:45 am Prenatal/Gentle (please bring a note from your Doctor clearing you for Yoga practice)
  • Sarah or Corinne  10:00-11:15 am Vinyasa

~Community Class Schedule~

  • 4:00-5:15 pm on February 1, 8, and 22 
  • March8th is the Kundalini Yoga Rebirthing Workshop at 4 pm (regular class fee or use your class card)